Phillip Bank and Meas Property Group Sign MoU on Credit Service
Phnom Penh, March 03, 2022: Phillip Bank Plc., a Singaporean-owned commercial bank in Cambodia, today signed a Memorandum of Understanding on Credit Service with Meas Property Management Co., Ltd., a real estate management company in Cambodia.
Through this partnership, all the business owners who are interested in purchasing the booth located at the Green Community Mall and Phsar Khlang Romsav Thmey Sen Sok will be able to apply for a loan from Phillip Bank, together with a special interest rate.
Attending the signing ceremony held at the Green Community Mall, Mr. Chan Mach, Phillip Bank Chief Executive Officer said Phillip Bank is very pleased to provide the credit service to all the customers of Meas Property Group so they can use it to expand their business, and without having to worry about submitting collateral.
“In addition to providing credit service, Phillip Bank also offers financial management solutions to all the business owners including ATMs located within the Green Community Mall, QR payment, fund transfer via Bakong and many other services.
Mr. Som Keo Malida (Andy), Chief Executive Officer of Meas Property Group said Meas Property Group is very pleased to sign a Memorandum of Understanding on Credit Service with Phillip Bank. Such partnership is very important since it would help our traders to expand their capital business to be better. In particular, all traders and business partners of Meas Property Group have been encouraged to request this credit service.
Vendors of the Green Community Mall and Phsar Khlang Romsav Thmey Sen Sok who wish to apply for a loan from Phillip Bank can contact the staff of Meas Property Group via 012 75 78 08/015 75 78 08 or contact Phillip Bank contact centre via 086 930 000/089 989 818 (24/7).
About Meas Property Management Co., Ltd.
Meas Property Management Co., Ltd. specialises in real estate development, sales and rental, especially the construction of community markets, wholesale markets, retailers, telephones, mobile phones and fruit and vegetable markets.
About Phillip Bank
Phillip Bank Plc offers a wide range of financial services and products catering to Corporate, SME and Retail customers. The Bank is a member of PhillipCapital Group which is headquartered in Singapore, and established since 1975. Phillip Bank Plc is one of the largest commercial banks in Cambodia in terms of branch network, with more than 80 branches throughout the country.